smartphone star video
Foxhills Junior School

Foxhills Junior School

Google Services

Translate

Who's Who

Meet the school team! (2021-2022)

We are incredibly proud of our School team. Every one plays an important role in ensuring that all children at Foxhills Junior School are safe, happy and well-educated.

 

Headteacher 

  Mr Andrew Shore - Vision and Values, Budget, Standards, Curriculum, Safeguarding, SMSC


Deputy Head 

  Mrs Chris Bristow - Teaching and Learning, Inclusion Leader,  SMSC 
   
YEAR 3 TEAM 

 Teachers 

   3CK: Mrs C Kealey -  SENCo, RED Force

   3PH: Mrs Pattinson - Music  / Mrs Hull - CARES, Rights Respecting

   3BN: Miss B Nicholas - Environment, Sustainability, Travel
 

  LSAs

   Mrs R Barnett (3BN)

   Mrs S Derrick (3BN)

   Mrs A Watson (3CK)

   Mrs K Reuberson (3CK)

   Mrs G Wilcox (3PH)

   Mrs B Hubbard (3PH)   

   Mrs C Hubbard
    
YEAR 4 TEAM 

  Teachers 

   4NH: Miss N Hogbourne - Team Leader, PE & Games

   4MA: Mr M Ackland - Geography

   4DS: Miss D Sines - CARES, Rights Respecting

 

 LSAs 

   Miss N Van Hoof (4DS)

   Mr P Blakeney (4DS)

   Mrs J Coombes - (4MA)

   Mrs Pugh (4NH)

   Miss O Wood (4NH)

   
YEAR 5 TEAM 

  Teachers

   5MN: Mrs S McAllister  - Curriculum Development & Mapping, NQT Tutor / Mrs H Normington - History

   5EUMiss E Urinovsky - MFL, NQT Tutor

   5WM:  Mrs B Wade - Computing & IT / Mrs H Machen - Design Technology

  
  LSAs 

   Mrs N White (5EU)

   Miss C Humby (5EU)   

   Mrs M Lo (5MN) - Speech and Language

   Mrs M King (5MN)

   Mrs N Medley (5WM)

   Mrs E Holmes (5MW)

   

YEAR 6 TEAM 

  Teachers

   6AW: Mr A Williams - Team Leader, Mathematics

   6LD: Miss L Drage - Art & Design, Reading

   6RG: Mrs R Griffiths - Team Leader, English

  

  LSAs

   Mrs N Conner (6AW) - ELSA

   Mrs B Silo (6LD)

   Mrs J Standish (6LD)

   Mrs W Acun (6RG) - ELSA

   Mrs J Coombes (6RG) 

   
Other teaching staff 

   Mrs H Sired - Team Leader, Science

   Mrs K Moles -

   Mrs J Bailey - PPA cover teacher, Pupil Premium 1:1 interventions, RE

   Mrs A-M Datlen - HLTA , PPA cover teacher, ELSA

 

   Mr D Bushen - Media Assistant

   

SCHOOL OFFICE 

   Mrs S Blake - Data Officer

   Mrs C Cooper - Business Manager

   Mrs D Thorne - Administration Assistant
 
SITE TEAM 

   Mr J Tomkins - Site Manager Health and Safety / Buildings R /Assessment
   Mrs J Bray - Cleaner

   Mrs M Borkowska - Cleaner

   Mrs J Fisher - Cleaner

   Mrs J Williamson - Cleaner
     
LUNCH TEAM 

   Mrs L Pugh - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

   Mrs N Medley - Supervisor

   Mr R Tryhorn - Supervisor

   Mrs N White - Supervisor

   Mrs G Wilcox - Supervisor

   Mrs B Hubbard  - Supervisor

   Mrs C Hubbard - Supervisor

   Mrs B Silo - Supervisor

   Mrs R Barnett - Supervisor

   Mrs E Holmes - Supervisor

   Mrs K Brown - Supervisor

   Mrs M King - Supervisor

   Miss N Van Hoof - Supervisor

   Miss O Wood - Supervisor 

   Mrs S Derrick - Supervisor

   Mrs K Reuberson - Supervisor

   Mr P Blakeney - Supervisor

   Miss C Humby - Supervisor 

   Ms H Denny-Wickman - Supervisor 

  

KITCHEN TEAM

   Mrs S Andrews (Head Cook)

   Mrs K Fox

   Mrs P Wakeman

   Mrs M Nicholas

   Mr R Tryhorn

 

Top